Course 2020-21

1r Course
1st Q(SEMESTER) CONTINUED EVALUATION
Code Subject Type Credits
102510 BIOLOGY T 6
102511 GRAPHIC EXPRESSION T 6
102512 PHYSICS I T 6
102513 MATHEMATICS I T 6
102514 GENERAL CHEMISTRY T 6
2nd Q(SEMESTER) CONTINUED EVALUATION
Code Subject Type Credits
102524 MATHEMATICS II T 6
102516 EARTH SCIENCE T 6
102515 AGRICULTURAL BOTANY AND PLANT PHYSIOLOGY B 6
102518 PHYSICS II T 6
102519 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY T 6
2n Course
1st Q(SEMESTER) CONTINUED EVALUATION
Code Subject Type Credits
102523 STATISTICS AND COMPUTER SCIENCE T 6
102520 CROP PRODUCTION BASES B 6
102517 ECOLOGY AND ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT B 6
102522 BUSINESS ECONOMICS T 6
102521 AGRICULTURAL BUILDING DESIGN B 6
2nd Q(SEMESTER) CONTINUED EVALUATION
Code Subject Type Credits
102528 TOPOGRAPHY, GIS AND REMOTE SENSING B 6
102527 BASICS OF RURAL ENGINEERING B 9
102525 ANIMAL PRODUCTION BASES B 6
102526 AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND POLICY B 6
3r Course
1st Q(SEMESTER) CONTINUED EVALUATION
Code Subject Type Credits
102570 AGRICULTURAL MECHANIZATION B 6
102531 CROP PROTECTION B 9
102588 ANIMAL FOOD PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY B 6
102584 PLANT FOOD PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY I B 6
102581 BASICS OF FOOD ENGINEERING B 6
102580 FOOD ANALYSIS B 6
102572 ANIMAL PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGIES B 6
102571 STRENGTH OF MATERIALS AND STRUCTURAL DESIGN B 6
102532 IRRIGATION B 6
102582 FOOD INDUSTRIES B 9
102573 PLANT PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY B 6
102560 AGRICULTURAL BUILDINGS AND FACILITIES B 6
102530 GENETICS AND PLANT BREEDING B 6
102551 BROADACRE CROP TECHNOLOGY B 6
102550 FOOD AND ANIMAL BREEDING B 6
2nd Q(SEMESTER) CONTINUED EVALUATION
Code Subject Type Credits
102585 AGRO-INDUSTRIAL BUILDING AND ELECTRIFICATION B 6
102587 FOOD PROCESS ENGINEERING I B 6
102576 GPS, DTM AND CAD B 6
102555 PIG PRODUCTION B 6
102564 HORTICULTURAL CROPS B 6
102566 IRRIGATION AND AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY B 6
102578 STRUCTURAL MATERIALS B 6
102583 FOOD MICROBIOLOGY B 6
102557 RUMINANT PRODUCTION B 6
102565 GARDENING B 6
102575 EXTENSION OF IRRIGATION B 6
102589 PLANT FOOD PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY II B 6
102554 POULTRY PRODUCTION B 6
102553 HORTICULTURE AND FRUIT GROWING B 6
102552 BROADACRE CROPS B 9
102591 AUXILIARY SYSTEMS IN THE FOOD INDUSTRY B 9
102577 RURAL FACILITIES AND ELECTRIFICATION B 6
102574 AGRICULTURA DE PRECISIÓN, AUTOMÁTICA Y ROBÓTICA B 6
102563 FRUIT CROPS B 6
ANUAL CONTINUED EVALUATION
Code Subject Type Credits
102561 FRUIT GROWING B 9
102562 HORTICULTURE B 9
4t Course
1st Q(SEMESTER) CONTINUED EVALUATION
Code Subject Type Credits
102556 MACHINERY, BUILDINGS AND LIVESTOCK EQUIPMENT B 6
102567 GREEN SPACES ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT B 6
102586 DESIGN OF FOOD PROCESING PLANTS B 6
102594 ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING B 6
102544 INTEGRATED PRACTICE: ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT IN HORTICULTURE AND GARDENING B 6
102541 PROJECTS B 9
102590 FOOD PROCESS ENGINEERING II B 6
102593 ENERGY EFFICIENCY AND RENEWABLE ENERGY B 6
102542 EXTERNAL TEACHING PRACTICES B 6
102545 INTEGRATED PRACTICE: ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT B 6
102568 LAND AND LANSCAPE PLANNING B 9
102579 BUILDINGS AND EARTHWORKS B 6
102540 INTEGRATED PRACTICE: ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT OF AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTION B 6
2nd Q(SEMESTER) CONTINUED EVALUATION
Code Subject Type Credits
102501 AGRICULTURAL BIOTECHNOLOGY O 6
102592 QUALITY MANAGEMENT AND FOOD SAFETY B 6
102503 PRECISION AGRICULTURE AND LIVESTOCK FARMING O 6
102569 ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT B 6
102592 QUALITY MANAGEMENT AND FOOD SAFETY O 6
102546 INTEGRATED PRACTICE: FOOD ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT B 6
102542 EXTERNAL TEACHING PRACTICES B 6
102595 ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT AND IMPACT ASSESSMENT B 6
102502 ORGANIC FARMING O 6
102504 ECOLOGICAL LIVESTOCK PRODUCTION O 6
ANUAL CONTINUED EVALUATION
Code Subject Type Credits
102542 EXTERNAL TEACHING PRACTICES B 6
UNDEFINED
Code Subject Type Credits
102543 BACHELOR'S THESIS B 12